LiveScoreUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Los Angeles Lakers at LA Clippers

Los Angeles Lakers Away
10387
LA Clippers Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Los Angeles Lakers 25312918 103
LA Clippers 22162821 87

Summary

Los Angeles Lakers beat LA Clippers 103-87 on Wednesday, October 28 (Intuit Dome, Inglewood).

Team stats

Los Angeles Lakers LA Clippers
35-79
Field goals
26-74
9-31
3-pointers
10-31
24-33
Free throws
25-27
44%
Field goal %
35%
29%
3-point %
32%
73%
Free throw %
93%
48
Rebounds
41
17
Offensive rebounds
12
31
Defensive rebounds
29
16
Assists
17
15
Steals
13
5
Blocks
5
21
Turnovers
24
21
Fouls
24

Player stats

Los Angeles Lakers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jake LaRavia F 3521003221-20-00-053+3
Walker Kessler C 2611912104-70-03-522-7
Matisse Thybulle G 2815102125-64-51-202+0
Austin Reaves G 3116611086-161-63-411+7
Quentin Grimes G 3823354037-150-39-1112+10
Jarred Vanderbilt F 210720010-10-00-023+22
Sandro Mamukelashvili F 3013832126-150-51-144+21
Collin Sexton G 2121420016-114-75-824+23
Jaden Hardy G 92021000-60-52-200+1

LA Clippers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr. F 2815504226-103-50-032-5
Isaiah Jackson F 194511031-30-02-224-2
Kris Dunn G 275331032-51-20-012-5
Darius Garland G 2614151054-121-35-512-11
K. Sanders G 279403002-71-54-401-5
Brook Lopez C 222330011-50-20-012-21
Jalen Pickett G 84110002-30-10-001+7
Cam Christie G 142001010-50-22-200-5
Gradey Dick G 195500031-41-32-211-14
K. Wagler G 2821421134-153-810-1215-10

Head-to-head

Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers, all competitions
18Wins
48 meetings
30Wins

Next meetings

  • Los Angeles Lakers @ LA Clippers Regular Season
  • LA Clippers @ Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season

Previous meetings

  • LA Clippers 117–125 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • LA Clippers 122–125 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 104–112 LA Clippers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 88–103 LA Clippers Regular Season
  • LA Clippers 118–135 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • LA Clippers 102–108 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • LA Clippers 102–106 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 122–97 LA Clippers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 102–116 LA Clippers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 116–112 LA Clippers Regular Season

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.