LiveScoreUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Portland Trail Blazers at Los Angeles Lakers

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Portland Trail Blazers 32363434 136
Los Angeles Lakers 38353026 129

Summary

Portland Trail Blazers beat Los Angeles Lakers 136-129 on Tuesday, October 27 (crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles).

Team stats

Portland Trail Blazers Los Angeles Lakers
46-78
Field goals
45-80
18-36
3-pointers
17-43
26-41
Free throws
22-30
59%
Field goal %
56%
50%
3-point %
40%
63%
Free throw %
73%
38
Rebounds
31
7
Offensive rebounds
6
31
Defensive rebounds
25
30
Assists
28
5
Steals
6
2
Blocks
4
14
Turnovers
15
23
Fouls
29

Player stats

Portland Trail Blazers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara F 2412111004-54-50-004-1
Deni Avdija F 3323491038-154-73-724+8
Donovan Clingan C 2691010113-42-21-411-4
Damian Lillard G 3121540025-124-87-1102-1
Ja Morant G 3123040019-131-14-404+8
Robert Williams III C 21141012106-80-02-221+5
Jrue Holiday G 3022431018-122-64-622+10
Vit Krejci G 74000001-21-21-300+2
Scoot Henderson G 172230050-30-32-203+4
Sidy Cissoko G 206240012-40-22-202+4

Los Angeles Lakers

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams F 2911242014-52-31-223-3
Walker Kessler C 3313801246-90-01-424+3
Matisse Thybulle G 225210032-51-40-003-12
Luka Doncic G 37415901212-226-1511-1303+7
Austin Reaves G 3926470008-134-86-715+0
Kevon Looney F 50000000-00-00-002-8
Sandro Mamukelashvili F 2417420116-93-42-210+6
Jake LaRavia F 195113002-21-10-004-10
Collin Sexton G 149140034-110-51-202-8
Quentin Grimes G 192400011-40-30-003-10

Head-to-head

Portland Trail Blazers vs. Los Angeles Lakers, all competitions
25Wins
46 meetings
21Wins

Next meetings

  • Portland Trail Blazers @ Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers @ Portland Trail Blazers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers @ Portland Trail Blazers Regular Season

Previous meetings

  • Los Angeles Lakers 116–132 Portland Trail Blazers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 123–115 Portland Trail Blazers Regular Season
  • Portland Trail Blazers 122–108 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 81–109 Portland Trail Blazers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 110–102 Portland Trail Blazers Regular Season
  • Portland Trail Blazers 106–114 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • Portland Trail Blazers 98–107 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • Portland Trail Blazers 110–134 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season
  • Los Angeles Lakers 107–95 Portland Trail Blazers Regular Season
  • Portland Trail Blazers 110–116 Los Angeles Lakers Regular Season

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.