LiveScoreUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Orlando Magic at Toronto Raptors

Orlando Magic Away
99129
Toronto Raptors Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Orlando Magic 25282323 99
Toronto Raptors 32373426 129

Summary

Toronto Raptors beat Orlando Magic 129-99 on Wednesday, October 28 (Scotiabank Arena, Toronto).

Team stats

Orlando Magic Toronto Raptors
33-80
Field goals
44-88
10-35
3-pointers
15-35
23-29
Free throws
26-31
41%
Field goal %
50%
29%
3-point %
43%
79%
Free throw %
84%
34
Rebounds
45
9
Offensive rebounds
8
25
Defensive rebounds
37
22
Assists
33
8
Steals
15
5
Blocks
5
20
Turnovers
15
26
Fouls
27

Player stats

Orlando Magic

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Franz Wagner F 3415452074-110-37-803-15
Wendell Carter Jr. C 2631031021-40-21-242-9
Desmond Bane G 3413541203-142-85-512-12
Anthony Black G 228211144-90-30-004-25
J. Richardson G 1410110004-82-30-005-5
Jamal Cain F 169102012-70-25-511-22
Tristan Silva da F 3120310008-104-50-302-16
Nikola Vucevic C 165420112-50-21-211-19
Goga Bitadze C 116011011-10-04-402-9
Colin Castleton C 72200111-30-00-020-4
Jevon Carter G 226030012-62-60-002-10
Alex Morales G 72210021-20-10-002-4

Toronto Raptors

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett F 3225961009-183-74-523+15
Scottie Barnes F 31286432211-170-26-613+30
Jakob Poeltl C 102200011-10-00-205+11
Immanuel Quickley G 2916372015-154-82-200+26
Ja'Kobe Walter G 2814521005-93-71-114+13
Kyle Anderson F 50011000-00-00-000+1
Trayce JacksonDavis F 2061120303-50-00-020+10
Jamison Battle F 207012011-41-34-502+15
C. Murray-Boyles F 1510210033-52-32-205+3
Jamal Shead G 2313472044-71-24-412+8
A. Martin G 55110002-31-20-001+3

Head-to-head

Orlando Magic vs. Toronto Raptors, all competitions
14Wins
44 meetings
30Wins

Next meetings

Previous meetings

  • Orlando Magic 87–139 Toronto Raptors Regular Season
  • Toronto Raptors 120–130 Orlando Magic Regular Season
  • Orlando Magic 106–107 Toronto Raptors Regular Season
  • Toronto Raptors 114–113 Orlando Magic Regular Season
  • Toronto Raptors 104–102 Orlando Magic Regular Season
  • Orlando Magic 93–109 Toronto Raptors Regular Season
  • Orlando Magic 106–97 Toronto Raptors Regular Season
  • Toronto Raptors 96–111 Orlando Magic Regular Season
  • Orlando Magic 113–103 Toronto Raptors Regular Season
  • Toronto Raptors 107–126 Orlando Magic Regular Season

Form guide

Orlando Magic

No results in recent weeks.

Toronto Raptors

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.