LiveScoreUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Charlotte Hornets at Detroit Pistons

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Charlotte Hornets 22291919 89
Detroit Pistons 21233221 97

Summary

Detroit Pistons beat Charlotte Hornets 97-89 on Wednesday, October 28 (Little Caesars Arena, Detroit).

Team stats

Charlotte Hornets Detroit Pistons
31-71
Field goals
34-76
12-35
3-pointers
13-33
15-19
Free throws
16-20
44%
Field goal %
45%
34%
3-point %
39%
79%
Free throw %
80%
45
Rebounds
33
9
Offensive rebounds
7
36
Defensive rebounds
26
17
Assists
26
7
Steals
13
5
Blocks
3
25
Turnovers
14
23
Fouls
24

Player stats

Charlotte Hornets

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate F 359920153-40-03-453-9
Brandon Miller F 383112320312-263-104-513+1
Naz Reid C 137600112-61-12-211-4
Dennis Schroder G 3414450056-102-30-024+3
S. James G 235231001-61-62-202-11
Royce O'Neale F 349401003-83-80-001-14
Tidjane Salaun F 122200001-10-00-001+9
R. Kalkbrenner C 131111120-00-01-203+1
Grayson Allen G 309522252-82-63-403-14

Detroit Pistons

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson F 3213224124-133-82-203+6
John Collins F 184200002-80-30-014-10
Paul Reed F 3816403135-72-24-424+6
Cade Cunningham G 39305720110-224-96-802+0
Ausar Thompson G 297980133-50-01-212+5
Taurean Prince F 61200000-00-01-200-1
Tolu Smith F 12100001-10-00-010+2
Ron II Holland F 120210040-20-10-013+2
Javonte Green G 217221002-51-32-203+23
Kevin Huerter G 193231001-31-30-010-4
Daniss Jenkins G 2414232006-102-40-003+11

Head-to-head

Charlotte Hornets vs. Detroit Pistons, all competitions
24Wins
42 meetings
18Wins

Next meetings

  • Detroit Pistons @ Charlotte Hornets Regular Season
  • Charlotte Hornets @ Detroit Pistons Regular Season
  • Detroit Pistons @ Charlotte Hornets Regular Season

Previous meetings

  • Detroit Pistons 118–100 Charlotte Hornets Regular Season
  • Detroit Pistons 110–104 Charlotte Hornets Regular Season
  • Charlotte Hornets 86–112 Detroit Pistons Regular Season
  • Charlotte Hornets 102–112 Detroit Pistons Regular Season
  • Charlotte Hornets 94–98 Detroit Pistons Regular Season
  • Detroit Pistons 121–123 Charlotte Hornets Regular Season
  • Detroit Pistons 107–108 Charlotte Hornets Regular Season
  • Charlotte Hornets 97–114 Detroit Pistons Regular Season
  • Charlotte Hornets 106–113 Detroit Pistons Regular Season
  • Detroit Pistons 111–99 Charlotte Hornets Regular Season

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.