LiveScoreUS

NBA Regular Season Final

New York Knicks at Chicago Bulls

New York Knicks Away
133127
Chicago Bulls Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
New York Knicks 34223443 133
Chicago Bulls 33293431 127

Summary

New York Knicks beat Chicago Bulls 133-127 on Wednesday, October 28 (United Center, Chicago).

Team stats

New York Knicks Chicago Bulls
47-105
Field goals
44-91
22-48
3-pointers
18-42
17-20
Free throws
21-30
45%
Field goal %
48%
46%
3-point %
43%
85%
Free throw %
70%
50
Rebounds
39
16
Offensive rebounds
8
34
Defensive rebounds
31
32
Assists
32
6
Steals
7
6
Blocks
7
13
Turnovers
12
23
Fouls
21

Player stats

New York Knicks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
O.G. Anunoby F 3123610017-162-67-803-10
Karl-Anthony Towns C 28191351047-143-62-235+5
Josh Hart G 362830121-60-30-031-2
Mikal Bridges G 133000011-41-20-002-5
Jalen Brunson G 35381720213-256-106-813+3
Andre Drummond C 1541110112-60-00-042+5
Jordan Clarkson G 1718312007-112-32-222+15
Landry Shamet G 3214150205-104-70-002+13
Miles McBride G 143501211-91-70-023-7
Tyler Kolek G 189290003-43-40-010+13

Chicago Bulls

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith F 30171150307-123-70-014+12
Matas Buzelis F 3317531145-133-64-621+1
C. Wilson F 3820642117-183-83-423-1
Norman Powell G 37302210410-154-96-901+13
Josh Giddey G 31108111024-91-11-101+12
Isaac Okoro F 187011001-41-24-600-8
Leonard Miller F 1710010204-81-51-104-24
N. Essengue F 103010001-11-10-004-12
Buddy Hield G 92310001-30-20-001-11
Tre Jones G 1811431014-81-12-332-12

Head-to-head

New York Knicks vs. Chicago Bulls, all competitions
24Wins
38 meetings
14Wins

Next meetings

  • Chicago Bulls @ New York Knicks Regular Season
  • New York Knicks @ Chicago Bulls Regular Season

Previous meetings

  • Chicago Bulls 96–136 New York Knicks Regular Season
  • New York Knicks 105–99 Chicago Bulls Regular Season
  • Chicago Bulls 116–128 New York Knicks Regular Season
  • New York Knicks 125–135 Chicago Bulls Regular Season
  • Chicago Bulls 111–113 New York Knicks Regular Season
  • New York Knicks 126–139 Chicago Bulls Regular Season
  • Chicago Bulls 124–123 New York Knicks Regular Season
  • Chicago Bulls 119–120 New York Knicks Regular Season
  • New York Knicks 128–117 Chicago Bulls Regular Season
  • New York Knicks 100–108 Chicago Bulls Regular Season

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.