LiveScoreUS

NBA Regular Season Final

Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Oklahoma City Thunder 30292215 96
Dallas Mavericks 33322926 120

Summary

Dallas Mavericks beat Oklahoma City Thunder 120-96 on Wednesday, October 28 (American Airlines Center, Dallas).

Team stats

Oklahoma City Thunder Dallas Mavericks
36-87
Field goals
46-97
5-32
3-pointers
16-45
19-23
Free throws
12-15
41%
Field goal %
47%
16%
3-point %
36%
83%
Free throw %
80%
43
Rebounds
49
12
Offensive rebounds
15
31
Defensive rebounds
34
17
Assists
30
4
Steals
4
3
Blocks
6
14
Turnovers
11
19
Fouls
20

Player stats

Oklahoma City Thunder

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein C 26101430024-60-02-241-12
Kenrich Williams G 177300013-71-30-023-19
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G 2821621017-191-66-623-21
Jared McCain G 2910440033-130-64-512-13
Ajay Mitchell G 28294321212-202-53-301+4
Jaylin Williams F 200510000-20-20-001+3
B. Barnhizer F 143200001-30-11-312-16
A. Mara C 216310232-40-02-214-8
M. Peavy G 50000000-00-00-000-4

Dallas Mavericks

Box score
Player MINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFTOREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford F 2771120223-41-10-063+14
P.J. Washington F 2718900117-162-72-211+2
C. Flagg F 33265800010-232-84-401+12
Kyrie Irving G 2715242216-143-80-004+25
Max Christie G 2211520013-83-72-202+14
Caleb Martin F 1410201014-62-40-011+8
M. Johnson Jr. F 1810630014-60-02-223+7
Zaccharie Risacher F 2913611115-62-31-241+16
M. Cisse C 30000000-10-00-000+0
Marcus Sasser G 2210140014-91-31-101+11
W. Clayton Jr. G 150250000-40-40-213+11
Jett Howard G 30000000-00-00-000+0

Head-to-head

Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Dallas Mavericks, all competitions
29Wins
56 meetings
27Wins

Next meetings

  • Oklahoma City Thunder @ Dallas Mavericks Regular Season
  • Dallas Mavericks @ Oklahoma City Thunder Regular Season
  • Dallas Mavericks @ Oklahoma City Thunder Regular Season

Previous meetings

  • Oklahoma City Thunder 100–87 Dallas Mavericks Regular Season
  • Dallas Mavericks 111–132 Oklahoma City Thunder Regular Season
  • Oklahoma City Thunder 101–94 Dallas Mavericks Regular Season
  • Oklahoma City Thunder 89–106 Dallas Mavericks Pre Season
  • Dallas Mavericks 121–115 Oklahoma City Thunder Regular Season
  • Oklahoma City Thunder 98–106 Dallas Mavericks Regular Season
  • Dallas Mavericks 104–118 Oklahoma City Thunder Regular Season
  • Dallas Mavericks 121–119 Oklahoma City Thunder Regular Season
  • Oklahoma City Thunder 116–117 Dallas Mavericks
  • Dallas Mavericks 104–92 Oklahoma City Thunder

Form guide

Oklahoma City Thunder

No results in recent weeks.

Dallas Mavericks

No results in recent weeks.

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.