LiveScoreUS

NFL Regular Season · Week 6 Final

Dallas Cowboys at Green Bay Packers

Dallas Cowboys Away
1323
Green Bay Packers Home

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Dallas Cowboys 0076 13
Green Bay Packers 71033 23

Summary

Green Bay Packers beat Dallas Cowboys 23-13 on Sunday, October 18 (Lambeau Field, Green Bay).

Scoring plays

  1. Quarter 1

    1. 4:43 Touchdown Matthew Golden Matthew Golden 9 Yd pass from Jordan Love (Trey Smack Kick) 0–7
  2. Quarter 2

    1. 5:58 Field goal Trey Smack Trey Smack 25 Yd Field Goal 0–10
    2. 0:23 Touchdown Jordan Love Jordan Love 1 Yd Rush (Trey Smack Kick) 0–17
  3. Quarter 3

    1. 9:19 Touchdown Javonte Williams Javonte Williams 1 Yd Rush (Brandon Aubrey Kick) 7–17
    2. 5:02 Field goal Trey Smack Trey Smack 44 Yd Field Goal 7–20
  4. Quarter 4

    1. 10:06 Field goal Trey Smack Trey Smack 29 Yd Field Goal 7–23
    2. 0:44 Touchdown Ryan Flournoy Ryan Flournoy 6 Yd pass from Dak Prescott (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed) 13–23

Team stats

Dallas Cowboys Green Bay Packers
24
First downs
20
16
Passing first downs
13
4
Rushing first downs
4
4
First downs by penalty
3
5-13
3rd down efficiency
11-18
2-4
4th down efficiency
1-1
70
Total plays
70
303
Total yards
318
4.3
Yards per play
4.5
10
Drives
10
255
Passing yards
261
34/54
Completions / attempts
23/41
4.6
Yards per pass
5.9
2
Interceptions thrown
1
1-3
Sacks – yards lost
3-15
48
Rushing yards
57
15
Rushing attempts
26
3.2
Yards per rush
2.2
2-4
Red zone (made – att)
2-4
11-108
Penalties
11-96
2
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
0
29:09
Time of possession
30:51
3
Sacks
1
1
Interceptions
2
0
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Safeties
0
0
Defensive / return TDs
0

Player stats

Dallas Cowboys

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Dak Prescott 34/542584.8121-360.6
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Javonte Williams 11413.718
Dak Prescott 273.507
Tyler Goodson 20002
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
George Pickens 6117312.2021
CeeDee Lamb 918707.8017
Ryan Flournoy 79405.7111
Brevyn SpannFord 45358.8013
Jake Ferguson 23136.507
Tyler Goodson 139909
Javonte Williams 2294.509
Hunter Luepke 339305
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Cooper Beebe 100
Jake Ferguson 001
Interceptions
Player INTYDSTD
Dee Winters 100
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Caleb Downs 126000100
Markquese Bell 54000000
Shemar James 54000000
Jaishawn Barham 44000100
Shavon Revel 43000000
DaRon Bland 42012000
Otito Ogbonnia 42000000
Joey Porter Jr. 33012000
Quinnen Williams 32121100
Malik Hooker 32000000
Kenny Clark 31110100
Ameer Speed 31001000
Juanyeh Thomas 31000000
Elijah Garcia 21110100
Von Miller 11010000
Jake Ferguson 11000000
George Pickens 11000000
Donovan Ezeiruaku 11000000
Rashan Gary 00000300
Dee Winters 00001000
Malachi Lawrence 00001000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tyler Goodson 512224.430–
KaVontae Turpin 1252525–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jonathan Mingo 3186160
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Brandon Aubrey 0/0001/11
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Bryan Anger 3135450253

Green Bay Packers

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Jordan Love 23/412766.7113-1556.3
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Pierre Strong Jr. 11282.506
Jordan Love 4123113
MarShawn Lloyd 8101.304
Savion Williams 294.505
Kaleb Johnson 1-2-20-2
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Matthew Golden 61310417.3137
Christian Watson 386421.3028
Pierre Strong Jr. 56397.8014
Tucker Kraft 58377.4014
Savion Williams 44328015
MarShawn Lloyd 010000
Interceptions
Player INTYDSTD
Evan Williams 1170
Brandon Cisse 150
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Keisean Nixon 88000000
Evan Williams 65001100
Javon Bullard 64003000
Isaiah McDuffie 55000000
Ty'Ron Hopper 53001000
Brandon Cisse 44002000
Carrington Valentine 43001000
Lukas Van Ness 32110100
Zaire Franklin 32000100
Xavier McKinney 32000100
Karl Brooks 32010000
Barryn Sorrell 32010200
J. Michael Sturdivant 21000000
Kristian Welch 11000000
Bo Melton 11000000
Kamal Hadden 11000000
Matthew Golden 11000000
Chris McClellan 11000000
Anthony Campbell 11000000
Arron Mosby 10000000
Brenton Cox Jr. 10000000
Devonte Wyatt 10000000
Dani DennisSutton 00000100
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
J. Michael Sturdivant 25125.527–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Coleman Owen 11616160
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Trey Smack 3/3100442/211
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Daniel Whelan 315150.30055

Head-to-head

Dallas Cowboys vs. Green Bay Packers, all competitions
1Wins
11 meetings 1 tie
9Wins

Previous meetings

  • Green Bay Packers 40–40 Dallas Cowboys Regular Season · Week 4
  • Green Bay Packers 48–32 Dallas Cowboys Post Season · Wild Card
  • Green Bay Packers 34–24 Dallas Cowboys
  • Green Bay Packers 35–31 Dallas Cowboys
  • Green Bay Packers 34–31 Dallas Cowboys
  • Dallas Cowboys 30–16 Green Bay Packers
  • Dallas Cowboys 7–28 Green Bay Packers
  • Dallas Cowboys 21–26 Green Bay Packers
  • Green Bay Packers 37–36 Dallas Cowboys
  • Dallas Cowboys 7–45 Green Bay Packers

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.