LiveScoreUS

NFL Regular Season · Week 6 Final

Baltimore Ravens at Cleveland Browns

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Baltimore Ravens 10000 10
Cleveland Browns 00310 13

Summary

Cleveland Browns beat Baltimore Ravens 13-10 on Sunday, October 18 (Huntington Bank Field, Cleveland).

Scoring plays

  1. Quarter 1

    1. 8:11 Touchdown Josh Cuevas Josh Cuevas 2 Yd pass from Tyler Huntley (Tyler Loop Kick) 7–0
    2. 4:37 Field goal Tyler Loop Tyler Loop 34 Yd Field Goal 10–0
  2. Quarter 3

    1. 7:48 Field goal Andre Szmyt Andre Szmyt 48 Yd Field Goal 10–3
  3. Quarter 4

    1. 8:33 Touchdown Audric Estime Audric Estime 2 Yd Rush (Andre Szmyt Kick) 10–10
    2. 0:00 Field goal Andre Szmyt Andre Szmyt 37 Yd Field Goal 10–13

Team stats

Baltimore Ravens Cleveland Browns
13
First downs
14
9
Passing first downs
8
3
Rushing first downs
4
1
First downs by penalty
2
6-16
3rd down efficiency
5-16
1-1
4th down efficiency
1-1
57
Total plays
60
235
Total yards
237
4.1
Yards per play
4
11
Drives
11
148
Passing yards
144
19/31
Completions / attempts
16/26
4.4
Yards per pass
4.6
0
Interceptions thrown
0
3-17
Sacks – yards lost
5-20
87
Rushing yards
93
23
Rushing attempts
29
3.8
Yards per rush
3.2
1-2
Red zone (made – att)
1-2
6-29
Penalties
6-45
1
Turnovers
0
1
Fumbles lost
0
28:07
Time of possession
31:53
5
Sacks
3
0
Interceptions
0
0
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Safeties
0
0
Defensive / return TDs
0

Player stats

Baltimore Ravens

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Tyler Huntley 19/311655.3103-1775.6
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Derrick Henry 17583.4017
Tyler Huntley 5285.6010
Zay Flowers 11101
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Zay Flowers 6116611031
Josh Cuevas 454411129
Ja'Kobi Lane 454010011
Justice Hill 339304
Mark Andrews 134404
Derrick Henry 112202
Rashod Bateman 010000
Devontez Walker 020000
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Derrick Henry 110
Tyler Huntley 101
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Jaylinn Hawkins 84000000
Trenton Simpson 84000000
Kyle Hamilton 76030000
Justin Madubuike 540.500210
Roquan Smith 53100200
Malaki Starks 52001000
Travis Jones 43000000
Keyon Martin 33111100
Zion Young 32000100
Tavius Robinson 310.500100
Nate Wiggins 22001000
Mike Green 22000000
Teddye Buchanan 21000000
Marlon Humphrey 20002000
Calais Campbell 11110200
Trey Hendrickson 11110100
Carl Jones Jr. 11000000
Keondre Jackson 11000000
John Jenkins 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Rasheen Ali 24321.529–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
LaJohntay Wester 2157.5100
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Tyler Loop 1/250341/14
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Ryan Eckley 734649.41362

Cleveland Browns

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Deshaun Watson 16/261646.3005-2025.4
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaleel McLaughlin 9414.609
Deshaun Watson 8293.606
Audric Estime 9192.117
Michael Burton 12202
Kevin Concepcion 22102
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Jerry Jeudy 446917.3033
Kevin Concepcion 46379.3017
Denzel Boston 151515015
Jaleel McLaughlin 44143.509
Tylan Wallace 111212012
Harold Fannin Jr. 139909
Blake Whiteheart 118808
Michael Burton 010000
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Tyson Campbell 001
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Carson Schwesinger 135000010
Quincy Williams 64100200
Emmanuel McNeilWarren 64011000
Ronnie Hickman 54000000
Sam Kamara 44020000
Isaiah McGuire 32110100
Daniel Thomas 32010000
Jared Verse 32010100
Myles Harden 32002000
Maliek Collins 31110100
Grant Delpit 22000000
Easton MascarenasArnold 21000000
Derek Barnett 20000000
Winston Reid 11000000
Adin Huntington 11000300
Donovan McMillon 11000000
Denzel Ward 10002000
Chris Williams 10000100
Tyson Campbell 10001000
Malachi Corley 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Malachi Corley 24321.522–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kevin Concepcion 11313130
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Andre Szmyt 2/366.7481/17
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Corey Bojorquez 7315450262

Head-to-head

Baltimore Ravens vs. Cleveland Browns, all competitions
24Wins
33 meetings
9Wins

Next meetings

  • Cleveland Browns @ Baltimore Ravens Regular Season · Week 16

Previous meetings

  • Baltimore Ravens 23–16 Cleveland Browns Regular Season · Week 11
  • Cleveland Browns 17–41 Baltimore Ravens Regular Season · Week 2
  • Cleveland Browns 10–35 Baltimore Ravens Regular Season · Week 18
  • Baltimore Ravens 24–29 Cleveland Browns Regular Season · Week 8
  • Cleveland Browns 33–31 Baltimore Ravens Regular Season · Week 10
  • Baltimore Ravens 28–3 Cleveland Browns Regular Season · Week 4
  • Baltimore Ravens 3–13 Cleveland Browns Regular Season · Week 15
  • Cleveland Browns 20–23 Baltimore Ravens Regular Season · Week 7
  • Baltimore Ravens 22–24 Cleveland Browns Regular Season · Week 14
  • Cleveland Browns 10–16 Baltimore Ravens Regular Season · Week 12

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.