LiveScoreUS

NFL Regular Season · Week 7 Final

Indianapolis Colts at Minnesota Vikings

Box score

Box score
Team 1234 T
Indianapolis Colts 7300 10
Minnesota Vikings 06010 16

Summary

Minnesota Vikings beat Indianapolis Colts 16-10 on Sunday, October 25 (U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis).

Scoring plays

  1. Quarter 1

    1. 9:13 Touchdown Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor 38 Yd Rush (Spencer Shrader Kick) 7–0
  2. Quarter 2

    1. 14:52 Field goal Will Reichard Will Reichard 28 Yd Field Goal 7–3
    2. 6:37 Field goal Will Reichard Will Reichard 47 Yd Field Goal 7–6
    3. 0:00 Field goal Spencer Shrader Spencer Shrader 43 Yd Field Goal 10–6
  3. Quarter 4

    1. 14:36 Touchdown T.J. Hockenson T.J. Hockenson 5 Yd pass from Kyler Murray (Will Reichard Kick) 10–13
    2. 1:39 Field goal Will Reichard Will Reichard 52 Yd Field Goal 10–16

Team stats

Indianapolis Colts Minnesota Vikings
15
First downs
17
6
Passing first downs
9
9
Rushing first downs
6
0
First downs by penalty
2
8-15
3rd down efficiency
3-11
1-1
4th down efficiency
1-2
59
Total plays
56
218
Total yards
275
3.7
Yards per play
4.9
9
Drives
9
64
Passing yards
139
13/22
Completions / attempts
14/24
2.5
Yards per pass
5.1
1
Interceptions thrown
0
4-44
Sacks – yards lost
3-11
154
Rushing yards
136
33
Rushing attempts
29
4.7
Yards per rush
4.7
0-1
Red zone (made – att)
1-2
6-46
Penalties
4-24
1
Turnovers
0
0
Fumbles lost
0
31:50
Time of possession
28:10
3
Sacks
4
0
Interceptions
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Safeties
0
0
Defensive / return TDs
0

Player stats

Indianapolis Colts

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Daniel Jones 13/221084.9014-4465.8
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jonathan Taylor 18955.3138
Seth McGowan 11464.2014
Daniel Jones 4133.306
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Keenan Allen 333110.3013
Laquon Treadwell 22199.5012
Josh Downs 24189013
Jonathan Taylor 23157.5010
Andrew Ogletree 2212609
Deion Burks 111111011
Seth McGowan 112202
Mo Alie-Cox 020000
Will Mallory 030000
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
AJ Haulcy 95000000
Akeem Davis-Gaither 73010000
Adetomiwa Adebawore 54221200
DeForest Buckner 52000000
J.T. Tuimoloau 52000000
Cam Taylor-Britt 42111000
Justin Walley 33000010
Charvarius Ward 31001000
Germaine Pratt 30000000
Camryn Bynum 22000000
Jerry Tillery 21000000
Ashton Dulin 21000000
Grover Stewart 20000000
Austin Ajiake 20000000
Kenneth Harris 20001000
Keenan Allen 11000000
Spencer Shrader 11000000
Tim Smith 11000000
Laiatu Latu 10000100
Caden Curry 10000000
Kapena Gushiken 10000000
George Gumbs 00000100
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Seth McGowan 51402843–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Josh Downs 10000
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Spencer Shrader 1/333.3431/14
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Rigoberto Sanchez 419147.80161

Minnesota Vikings

Passing
Player C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSRTG
Kyler Murray 14/241506.3103-1164.4
Rushing
Player CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jordan Mason 15684.5012
Kyler Murray 5397.8035
Aaron Jones 8263.3017
Jordan Addison 13303
Receiving
Player RECTGTSYDSAVGTDLONG
Justin Jefferson 474411021
T.J. Hockenson 45358.8122
Jauan Jennings 233417020
Jordan Addison 232010011
Gavin Bartholomew 111717017
Aaron Jones 110000
Jordan Mason 020000
Tai Felton 010000
Max Bredeson 010000
Fumbles
Player FUMLOSTREC
Aaron Jones 100
Interceptions
Player INTYDSTD
Harrison Smith 1150
Defense
Player TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSFFTD
Blake Cashman 128224300
Josh Metellus 73000000
James Pierre 55000000
Jalen Redmond 530.510100
Theo Jackson 52000000
Eric Wilson 430.510100
Harrison Smith 420.501100
Dallas Turner 420.510300
Levi Drake Rodriguez 42000000
DeeJay Dallas 33000000
Kyle Van Noy 32010000
Byron Murphy Jr. 32001000
Andrew Van Ginkel 31010100
Isaiah Rodgers 30000000
Jay Ward 22000000
Ivan Pace Jr. 10000000
Caleb Banks 10000000
Jake Golday 10000000
Kick returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Myles Price 1464646–
Punt returns
Player NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Myles Price 2126120
Kicking
Player FGPCTLONGXPPTS
Will Reichard 3/475521/110
Punting
Player NOYDSAVGTBIN 20LONG
Brett Thorson 27537.50242

Head-to-head

Indianapolis Colts vs. Minnesota Vikings, all competitions
4Wins
6 meetings
2Wins

Previous meetings

  • Indianapolis Colts 13–21 Minnesota Vikings Regular Season · Week 9
  • Indianapolis Colts 12–10 Minnesota Vikings Pre Season
  • Minnesota Vikings 11–28 Indianapolis Colts
  • Indianapolis Colts 34–6 Minnesota Vikings
  • Minnesota Vikings 20–23 Indianapolis Colts

Form guide

Game days follow US Eastern Time; start times are converted to your local time zone.